Otero County Youth Soccer League

 

HOME Team wears GRAY

AWAY Team wears BLUE

U4 ACADEMY Games are every Saturday 9:30am at the Lavelle Soccer Complex at 223 Lavelle Rd! On Purple Academy Fields 1-4

 
Game Schedules and Standings
 
Date Location Location Visitor Home
Sat 03/30/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 1
Lorraine U10
Cruz U10
Sat 03/30/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Moore U10
Sandoval U10
Sat 03/30/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2
Montoya U8
Hernandez U8
Sat 03/30/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2
Barbosa U12
Carter U12 Spring
Sat 03/30/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 3 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3
Samora U8
Lucero U8
Sat 03/30/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
R. Vasquez U12
Cohee U12
Sat 03/30/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1
Dyer U8
Tave U8 Spring
Sat 03/30/2019 10:00 AM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Alamo United U10
Ensminger U10
Sat 03/30/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Hunt U8
H. Vazquez U8
Sat 03/30/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2
Allen U8
Syling U8 Spring
Sat 03/30/2019 10:30 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
Moore U12
Cooksey U12 Spring
Fri 04/05/2019 05:45 PM U8 - 3 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3
Gonzalez U8
Carrera U8
Fri 04/05/2019 06:00 PM U12 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2
Holloman FC U12
R. Vasquez U12
Fri 04/05/2019 06:00 PM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Cruz U10
Bordelon U10
Sat 04/06/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 1
Sandoval U10
Alamo United U10
Sat 04/06/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Ensminger U10
Lorraine U10
Sat 04/06/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
Cohee U12
Moore U12
Sat 04/06/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Dyer U8
Montoya U8
Sat 04/06/2019 08:30 AM A2 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 2
Sanchez U6
H. Vazquez U6
Sat 04/06/2019 08:30 AM A1 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 1
Tave U6 Spring
Steelman U6
Sat 04/06/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2
Carter U12 Spring
Sat 04/06/2019 08:30 AM A3 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 3
Rowe U6
Bowman U6
Sat 04/06/2019 08:30 AM A1 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 1
Carrera U6
Abrecht U6
Sat 04/06/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 3 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3
Hernandez U8
Hunt U8
Sat 04/06/2019 09:30 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
Cooksey U12 Spring
Barbosa U12
Sat 04/06/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1
Syling U8 Spring
H. Vazquez U8
Sat 04/06/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2
Allen U8
Tave U8 Spring
Sat 04/06/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Lucero U8
Carrera U8
Sat 04/06/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 3 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3
Samora U8
Gonzalez U8
Sat 04/06/2019 12:00 PM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Casebolt U10
Moore U10
Fri 04/12/2019 06:00 PM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Bordelon U10
Ensminger U10
Fri 04/12/2019 06:00 PM U10 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 1
Alamo United U10
Moore U10
Fri 04/12/2019 06:00 PM U8 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1
Montoya U8
Lucero U8
Sat 04/13/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 1
Lorraine U10
Sandoval U10
Sat 04/13/2019 08:30 AM A1 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 1
Carrera U6
Sanchez U6
Sat 04/13/2019 08:30 AM A2 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 2
Steelman U6
Rowe U6
Sat 04/13/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2
Cohee U12
Cooksey U12 Spring
Sat 04/13/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2
Gonzalez U8
Hunt U8
Sat 04/13/2019 08:30 AM A4 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 4
Bowman U6
Tave U6 Spring
Sat 04/13/2019 08:30 AM A3 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 3
H. Vazquez U6
Abrecht U6
Sat 04/13/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
R. Vasquez U12
Carter U12 Spring
Sat 04/13/2019 09:30 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
Alamo United U12
Barbosa U12
Sat 04/13/2019 09:30 AM U12 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2
Moore U12
Holloman FC U12
Sat 04/13/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Allen U8
Samora U8
Sat 04/13/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2
Carrera U8
H. Vazquez U8
Sat 04/13/2019 10:00 AM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Cruz U10
Casebolt U10
Sat 04/13/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1
Dyer U8
Syling U8 Spring
Sat 04/13/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 3 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3
Tave U8 Spring
Hernandez U8
Fri 04/19/2019 06:00 PM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
Holloman FC U12
Cohee U12
Fri 04/19/2019 06:00 PM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Sandoval U10
Bordelon U10
Sat 04/20/2019 08:30 AM A3 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 3
Abrecht U6
Sanchez U6
Sat 04/20/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 3 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3
Dyer U8
Allen U8
Sat 04/20/2019 08:30 AM A2 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 2
Steelman U6
H. Vazquez U6
Sat 04/20/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2
Cooksey U12 Spring
Sat 04/20/2019 08:30 AM A4 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 4
Rowe U6
Tave U6 Spring
Sat 04/20/2019 08:30 AM A1 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 1
Bowman U6
Carrera U6
Sat 04/20/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 1
Moore U10
Lorraine U10
Sat 04/20/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2
Samora U8
Hernandez U8
Sat 04/20/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Ensminger U10
Cruz U10
Sat 04/20/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Tave U8 Spring
Lucero U8
Sat 04/20/2019 10:00 AM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Casebolt U10
Alamo United U10
Sat 04/20/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1
Carrera U8
Montoya U8
Sat 04/20/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2
H. Vazquez U8
Gonzalez U8
Sat 04/20/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 3 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3
Syling U8 Spring
Hunt U8
Sat 04/20/2019 10:00 AM U12 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2
Barbosa U12
R. Vasquez U12
Sat 04/20/2019 10:00 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
Carter U12 Spring
Moore U12
Fri 04/26/2019 06:00 PM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Hernandez U8
Montoya U8
Fri 04/26/2019 06:00 PM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Bordelon U10
Moore U10
Fri 04/26/2019 06:00 PM U10 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 1
Lorraine U10
Alamo United U10
Sat 04/27/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
Cohee U12
Carter U12 Spring
Sat 04/27/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Cruz U10
Sandoval U10
Sat 04/27/2019 08:30 AM A3 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 3
Steelman U6
Abrecht U6
Sat 04/27/2019 08:30 AM A1 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 1
Tave U6 Spring
Carrera U6
Sat 04/27/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 1
Ensminger U10
Casebolt U10
Sat 04/27/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2
Holloman FC U12
Cooksey U12 Spring
Sat 04/27/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Lucero U8
Gonzalez U8
Sat 04/27/2019 08:30 AM A2 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 2
Sanchez U6
Bowman U6
Sat 04/27/2019 08:30 AM A4 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 4
H. Vazquez U6
Rowe U6
Sat 04/27/2019 09:30 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
Moore U12
Barbosa U12
Sat 04/27/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1
Hunt U8
Tave U8 Spring
Sat 04/27/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 3 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3
Allen U8
H. Vazquez U8
Sat 04/27/2019 10:00 AM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Bordelon U10
Casebolt U10
Sat 04/27/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Syling U8 Spring
Samora U8
Sat 04/27/2019 10:00 AM U12 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2
R. Vasquez U12
Alamo United U12
Sat 04/27/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2
Dyer U8
Carrera U8
Fri 05/03/2019 06:00 PM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
Barbosa U12
Holloman FC U12
Fri 05/03/2019 06:00 PM U10 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 1
Sandoval U10
Casebolt U10
Fri 05/03/2019 06:00 PM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Lorraine U10
Bordelon U10
Sat 05/04/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Moore U10
Ensminger U10
Sat 05/04/2019 08:30 AM A3 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 3
Sanchez U6
Rowe U6
Sat 05/04/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1
Allen U8
Lucero U8
Sat 05/04/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2
Carter U12 Spring
Cooksey U12 Spring
Sat 05/04/2019 08:30 AM A1 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 1
Abrecht U6
Tave U6 Spring
Sat 05/04/2019 08:30 AM A4 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 4
H. Vazquez U6
Carrera U6
Sat 05/04/2019 08:30 AM A2 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 2
Bowman U6
Steelman U6
Sat 05/04/2019 08:30 AM U10 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 1
Bordelon U10
Lorraine U10
Sat 05/04/2019 08:30 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
Cohee U12
Sat 05/04/2019 10:00 AM U10 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2
Alamo United U10
Cruz U10
Sat 05/04/2019 10:00 AM A1 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 1
Gonzalez U8
Syling U8 Spring
Sat 05/04/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Samora U8
Carrera U8
Sat 05/04/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2
Montoya U8
Tave U8 Spring
Sat 05/04/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1
H. Vazquez U8
Dyer U8
Sat 05/04/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 3 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3
Hunt U8
Hernandez U8
Sat 05/04/2019 10:30 AM U12 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1
R. Vasquez U12
Moore U12
Fri 05/10/2019 06:00 PM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Samora U8
Montoya U8
Sat 05/11/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 3 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3
Hunt U8
Dyer U8
Sat 05/11/2019 08:30 AM U8 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1
Hernandez U8
Lucero U8
Sat 05/11/2019 08:30 AM A2 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 2
Abrecht U6
Steelman U6
Sat 05/11/2019 08:30 AM A1 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 1
Rowe U6
Carrera U6
Sat 05/11/2019 08:30 AM A4 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 4
Sanchez U6
Tave U6 Spring
Sat 05/11/2019 08:30 AM A3 Lavelle Complex -> Academy 3
Bowman U6
H. Vazquez U6
Sat 05/11/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 4 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4
Gonzalez U8
H. Vazquez U8
Sat 05/11/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 2 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2
Tave U8 Spring
Syling U8 Spring
Sat 05/11/2019 10:00 AM U8 - 1 Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1
Allen U8
Carrera U8

Sandoval U10

Moore U10

Cohee U12

R. Vasquez U12

Lucero U8

Samora U8

Hernandez U8

Montoya U8

Cruz U10

Lorraine U10

Carter U12 Spring

Barbosa U12

Syling U8 Spring

Allen U8

H. Vazquez U8

Hunt U8

Tave U8 Spring

Dyer U8

Ensminger U10

Alamo United U10

Cooksey U12 Spring

Moore U12

Carrera U8

Gonzalez U8

Bordelon U10

Holloman FC U12

Steelman U6

Tave U6 Spring

Bowman U6

Rowe U6

Abrecht U6

Carrera U6

H. Vazquez U6

Sanchez U6

Casebolt U10

Alamo United U12

Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 2

431-879 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 1

431-879 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 3

431-879 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 2

431-879 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> U10 - 1

530 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> U12 - 2

431-879 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 4

431-879 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> U8 - 1

431-879 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> Academy 1

223 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> Academy 3

223 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> Academy 2

223 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

Lavelle Complex -> Academy 4

223 Lavelle Rd
Alamogordo, NM 88310
View in Google Maps

 
GAME FIELDS

 

 
Calendar
 
Our By-Laws

 

GENERAL

The OCYSL shall be operated in accordance with the by-laws of the USYSO (US Youth Soccer Association) and NMYSA (NM Youth Soccer Association, www.nmysa.net ), and as modified or adapted herein. Play shall be IAW the USYSO Rules of the Game, and refereed in accordance with FIFA Laws of the Game.

Read more...


 
Team Pages
 
Contact
P.O. BOX 561
Alamogordo NM 88310

Contact Us:
ocysl14@gmail.com